2017 Officers

KIPLING UMC OFFICER’S FOR 2017

Positions by Class Year:

Lay Leadership Team:  Chairperson – Pastor Melinda Ivey; Lay Leader – Ray Bryant; Donna Alexander, Brenda Bullion & Charles Galloway-2017; and Scott Parrish, Laura Thompson & Kati Gillikin-2018; and Kim Rendall, Nicole Mathis, Michael Ray Jackson & Savannah Satterwhite-Youth Rep.-2019.

Trustees: Jonathan Gillikin, Connie Aull & James Mathis 2017; Kim Rendall, Rob Elsen & Rick Cotton-2018 and William Earl Bryant, Frank Novarillo & Louise Allen-2019.

Sub Committee of Trustees-Cemetery Committee (Olive Branch Cemetery)

-Billie Hamilton, Ricky Temple & Scott Parrish.

Pastor Parish Relations Team: Joyce Young-Chairperson, Lesia Johnson, & Dean Glock 2017;  Jill Phipps, Vicki Betts & Ricky Temple-2018 and Deenita Jackson, Scott Parrish, Sally Bryant & Hunter Johnson-Youth Rep.-2019.

Positions without Class Year Designations:

Finance Team: Chairperson-Lesia Johnson; Financial Secretary-Jenny Jackson; Rep. from PPRC– Joyce Young; Lay Leader -Ray Bryant; Treasurer-Dan Smith, Administrative Council Chair– Ben Betts.

Parsonage Team: Chairperson –Billie Hamilton; Lesia Johnson; Rob Elsen; Curtis Bullion; Eva Elsen; Sally Bryant & Angela Parrish.

Offices with Sub-Categories:

Evangelism, Missions & Outreach Team: Co-Chairs –Billie Bryant & Denise Galloway, Ray Bryant, Rob Elsen & Ricky Temple, Matthew Marks & Laura Thompson.

  Education Team: Chairperson – Billie Bryant; Ray Bryant, Ashley Wallace, Earl Herring, Vicki Betts, Helen Baker, Kati Gillikin, Amy Croom, Angela Parrish,  Connie Aull & Ricky Temple.

 –Recreation Team: Scott Parrish, Jessica Betts, Ray Bryant, Chris Betts, Stephen Wallace, Jonathon Gillikin, Ben Betts and Danny Baker.

Worship Committee: Chairperson-Pastor Melinda Ivey, Eva Elsen, Wanda Brown, Ray Bryant, Brenda Bullion, Dan Smith, James Mathis & Kati Gillikin.

Disaster Preparedness: William Earl Bryant & Pastor Melinda Ivey

President of UM-Men: Ray Bryant

President of UM-Women: Donna Alexander; Vice-President: Billie Hamilton

UMYF President:  Savannah Satterwhite

Junior High UMYF Leader:  Lesia Johnson & Jonathon Gillikin

Senior High UMYF Leaders: Lesia Johnson & Jonathon Gillikin

Barnabas Ministry: Kathy Bradley & Bonnie Cornett

Head Usher: Scott Parrish

Project Bountiful!: (Retreat Team)=Pastor Melinda Ivey, Curtis Bullion and Laura Thompson; (Home Team)=Angela Parrish, Ben Betts and Joyce Young

Food Pantry Team: Earl Herring & Connie Aull=Co-Chairs; Marsha Blissett, Rose Cotton & Alice Hall.

BBQ Committee: William Bryant, Ray Bryant, Ben & Vicki Betts, Scott Parrish, Mike Burks & Donna Alexander.

Community Building Rental: Scott & Angela Parrish.

Community Building Supplies: Earl & Anita Herring.

Pastor in charge serves on all Teams!

KIPLING UMC OFFICER’S FOR 2016

Positions by Class Year:

Lay Leadership Team:  Chairperson – Pastor Melinda Ivey; Lay Leader – Ray Bryant;  Kim Rendall, Marsha Blissett & Matthew Marks 2016, Donna Alexander, Brenda Bullion & Donnie Ford 2017; and Scott Parrish, Laura Thompson & Kati Gillikin 2018.

Trustees: -Chairperson-Curtis Bullion, Stephen Wallace, & Angela Parrish 2016; Jonathan Gillikin, Connie Aull & James Mathis 2017; and Kim Rendall, Rob Elsen & Rick Cotton-2018.

Pastor Parish Relations Team: Nicole Mathis-Secretary/Vice-Chair, Larry Wimple, Kevin Johnson and Matthew Marks 2016, Joyce Young-Chairperson, Maria Stone & A. D. Ashworth 2017 and Jill Phipps, Vicki Betts & Ricky Temple-2018.

Positions without Class Year Designations:

Finance Team: Chairperson-Lesia Johnson; Financial Secretary-Jenny Jackson; Rep. from PPRC– Joyce Young; Lay Leader -Ray Bryant; Treasurer-Dan Smith, Administrative Council Chair– Ben Betts.

Parsonage Team: Chairperson –Billie Hamilton; Lesia Johnson; Rob Elsen; Curtis Bullion; Eva Elsen; Sally Bryant & Angela Parrish.

Offices with Sub-Categories:

Evangelism, Missions & Outreach Team: Co-Chairs –Billie Bryant & Donna Alexander, Ray Bryant, Rob Elsen & Ricky Temple, Matthew Marks & Laura Thompson.

 Education Team: Chairperson – Billie Bryant; Ray Bryant, Ashley Wallace, Earl Herring, Vicki Betts, Helen Baker, Donna Alexander, Amy Croom, Angela Parrish,  Connie Aull & Ricky Temple.

Recreation Team: Scott Parrish, Jessica Paul, Ray Bryant, Chris Betts, Stephen Wallace, Jonathan Gillikin, Ben Betts and Ricky Temple.

Worship Committee: Chairperson-Pastor Melinda Ivey, Eva Elsen, Wanda Brown, Ray Bryant, Brenda Bullion & Dan Smith.

Disaster Preparedness: William Earl Bryant & Pastor Melinda Ivey

President of UM-Men: Ray Bryant

President of UM-Women: Donna Alexander; Vice-President: Billie Hamilton

UMYF President:  Matthew Marks

Junior High UMYF Leader:  Lesia Johnson

Senior High UMYF Leaders: Lesia Johnson

Barnabas Ministry: Kathy Bradley & Bonnie Cornett

Head Usher: Scott Parrish

Project Bountiful!: (Retreat Team)=Pastor Melinda Ivey, Curtis Bullion and Laura Thompson; (Home Team)=Angela Parrish, Ben Betts and Joyce Young

Pastor in charge serves on all Teams!

 

KIPLING UMC OFFICER’S FOR 2015

 

 

Positions by Class Year:

Lay Leadership Team:  Chairperson – Pastor Melinda Ivey; Lay Leader – Ray Bryant;  Bridgette Burks, Ashley Wallace, & Brandon Patterson 2015, and Kim Rendall, Joni Caggiano & Matthew Marks 2016, Donna Alexander, Brenda Bullion and Donnie Ford 2017.

Trustees: Billie Bryant, Vice-Chair-Ricky Temple, & Secretary-Vicki Betts 2015 and Chairperson-Curtis Bullion, Stephen Wallace, & Angela Parrish 2016, Jonathan Gillikin, Connie Aull & James Mathis 2017.

Pastor Parish Relations Team:  Carolyn Ragan, Laura Thompson & Scott Parrish 2015 and Nicole Mathis-Secretary/Vice-Chair, Larry Wimple, Kevin Johnson and Matthew Marks 2016, Joyce Young-Chairperson, Maria Stone & A. D. Ashworth 2017.

Positions without Class Year Designations:

Finance Team: Chairperson-Lesia Johnson; Financial Secretary-Jenny Jackson; Rep. from PPRC– Joyce Young; Lay Leader -Ray Bryant; Treasurer-Dan Smith, Administrative Council Chair– Ben Betts.

Parsonage Team: Chairperson –Billie Hamilton; Lesia Johnson; Rob Elsen; Curtis Bullion; Eva Elsen; Sally Bryant & Angela Parrish.

Offices with Sub-Categories:

Evangelism, Missions & Outreach Team: Co-Chairs –Billie Bryant & Donna Alexander, Ray Bryant, Rob Elsen & Ricky Temple, Matthew Marks & Laura Thompson.

   Education Team: Chairperson – Billie Bryant; Ray Bryant, Ashley Wallace, Earl Herring, Vicki Betts, Helen Baker, Donna Alexander, Amy Croom, Angela Parrish,  Connie Aull & Ricky Temple.

 –Recreation Team: Scott Parrish, Jessica Paul, Ray Bryant, Chris Betts, Stephen Wallace, Jonathan Gillikin, Ben Betts and Ricky Temple.

Worship Committee: Chairperson-Iris Cotton; Eva Elsen, Wanda Brown, Ray Bryant, Brenda Bullion & Dan Smith.

Disaster Preparedness: William Earl Bryant & Pastor Melinda Ivey

President of UM-Men: Ray Bryant

President of UM-Women: Donna Alexander; Vice-President: Billie Hamilton

UMYF President:  Matthew Marks

Junior High UMYF Leader:  Lesia Johnson

Senior High UMYF Leaders: Lesia Johnson

Barnabas Ministry: Kathy Bradley & Bonnie Cornett

Head Usher: Scott Parrish

Pastor in charge serves on all Teams!

Advertisements
  1. Hello I, looking to speak with pastor Melinda. This is Luke Bryan, Senior patrol leader of troop 750. Can you have her shoot me an email at lukebt750@gmail.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: